Waitākere College

School Open As Normal

Show More Information
Waitākere College

Contact

Main Phone: +64 (9) 836 7890

To report an absence please phone the main line and select 1 to leave a message.

International Student Dept: +64 9 838 6097
(This number is ONLY for International Student enquiries)

Street Address

42 Rathgar Rd
Henderson
Auckland 0610
New Zealand

Postal Address

PO Box 21 144
Henderson
Auckland 0650
New Zealand

Principal Mark Shanahan

Email [email protected]

Staff

Carrie-Anne Toko [email protected] Admin
Tracey Bennell [email protected] Admin
Sue Borich [email protected] Admin
Nikki Croy [email protected]ecollege.school.nz Admin
Genevieve Craig [email protected] Head Of Department
Lee Devenish [email protected] Assistant HOD Art
Amy Petrie [email protected] Teacher
Alison Sydenham [email protected] Teacher
Lynne Percy [email protected] Head Of Department
Ants Cotton [email protected] Assistant Principal
Ruth Monk [email protected] Teacher
Thelma Henry [email protected] Teacher
Zac Plasket [email protected] Teacher
Sam La Hood [email protected] Teacher
Alistair Kendrick [email protected] Teacher
Lana Purdon [email protected] Teacher
Matthew Cicchini [email protected] Head Of Department
Karen Carter [email protected] Head Of Department Vocational Pathways
Mark Sizer [email protected] Head Of Department
Catherine Gibson [email protected] Teacher
Admin Account Vocational Pathways [email protected] KAMARAdmin
Natasha Wade [email protected] Teacher
Lindsey Scott [email protected] Teacher
Alistair Kendrick [email protected] Teacher
Priya Chandra [email protected] Teacher
Aidan O'Malley [email protected] Head Of Department
Richard Marshall Teacher
Leonie Jane McLeod [email protected] Head Of Department
Jordan Foulds [email protected] Head Of Department
Kate Bartlett [email protected] Teacher
Jordan Foulds [email protected] Head Of Department
Kate Bartlett [email protected] Teacher
Amber Margan [email protected] Teacher
Frances Campbell [email protected] Assistant Head Of Department English
Jayne Fugmann [email protected] Deputy Head English
Peter Rocha [email protected] Teacher
Chris Sherwood [email protected] Teacher
Vicky Tristram [email protected] Teacher
Joseph Hoye [email protected] Teacher
Andrew Rankin [email protected] Teacher
Taryn Baker [email protected] Teacher
Elijah Tu'uga-Stevenson [email protected] Teacher
Nicola Keenan [email protected] Teacher
Carl Gruebner [email protected] Teacher
Linda Evers [email protected] Teacher
Alec Redvers-Hill [email protected] Teacher
Claire Kenny [email protected] Teacher
Emma McEvoy [email protected] Teacher
Jenny Boomen [email protected] Home Stays
Chris Sherwood [email protected] Teacher
Dawn Jarbeau [email protected] Head Of Department
Paige Heui- Jung Son [email protected] Support Staff
Richard Marshall Teacher
Marguerite Ntawe [email protected] Support Staff
Mao Mauga [email protected] Support Staff
Rebecca Zhou Support Staff
Lyn Maxlow [email protected] Teacher
Aidan O'Malley [email protected] Head Of Department
Leonie Jane McLeod [email protected] Head Of Department
Neville Gibbs [email protected] Dean
Bhavini Parbhoo [email protected] Teacher
Sandra van Eden [email protected] Guidance Counsellor
Phillip Brain [email protected] Head Of Department
Mark Revill [email protected] Teacher
Ryan Stevens [email protected] Teacher
June Tai Tin [email protected] Head Of Department
Olivia Fugmann [email protected] House Leader
Liam Mulrooney [email protected] Sports Coordinator
Leon Margan [email protected] Dean
Harvey White [email protected] Timetabler
Shauna Vetch [email protected] Teacher
Janelle Owen [email protected] Teacher
Brooke McFall [email protected]itakerecollege.school.nz Teacher
Emily Baigent [email protected] Head Of Department
Aidan O'Malley [email protected] Head Of Department
Jacqui Passi [email protected] House Leader
Harvey White [email protected] Timetabler
Lucy Gardyne [email protected] Teacher
Anna Munro [email protected] Teacher
Emily Baigent [email protected] Head Of Department
Aidan O'Malley [email protected] Head Of Department
Leonie Jane McLeod [email protected] Head Of Department
Jacqui Passi [email protected] House Leader
Neville Gibbs [email protected] Dean
Dawn Jarbeau [email protected] Head Of Department
Harvey White [email protected] Timetabler
Bhavini Parbhoo [email protected] Teacher
Lucy Gardyne [email protected] Teacher
Nerissa Apa [email protected] Teacher
Kate Storer [email protected] Teacher
Anna Munro [email protected] Teacher
Kathryn Kemp [email protected] International Director
Jenny Boomen [email protected] Home Stays
Rosie Garner [email protected] Support Centre
Jody Morton [email protected] Teacher Inclusion Support Centre
Savita Chandra [email protected] Support Staff
Ruchika Dhingra [email protected] Support Staff
Molly Harwood [email protected] Support Staff
Allison Loveday [email protected] Support Staff
Steven Rameka [email protected] Support Staff
Linda Rapihana [email protected] Support Staff
Joanne Vercoe [email protected] Teacher
Janet Moir [email protected] Support Staff
Tracy Pitout [email protected] Support Staff
Athena Smith Support Staff
Tracy Bennett [email protected] Support Staff
Joanne Brotchie [email protected] Support Staff
Keron Smith [email protected] Support Staff
Gayle Kelly [email protected] Support Staff
Fleur White [email protected] Support Staff
Tracy-Ann Calthrop [email protected] Support Staff
Jason Nathan [email protected] Support Staff
Shirley Bishop [email protected] Teacher
Ariane Owen [email protected] Support Staff
Jenny Weightman [email protected] Teacher
Eliza Subritzky [email protected] Support Staff
Alexandra Abud Held [email protected] Support Staff
Jacqui Reid-Dunningham Reliever
Pierce Miller [email protected] Support Staff
Janet Crickett [email protected] Teacher
Paula Driessen Support Staff
Liana Tere Support Staff
Rica Williams Support Staff
Jo-Ann McMath [email protected] Support Staff
Kayla Karlsen Support Staff
Tim Cotton Support Staff
Shaye McCartney Support Staff
Anne Neumann Support Staff
Brenda Yates Support Staff
Rebecca Andrell Support Staff
Emma Fotu Support Staff
Emi Tavita [email protected] Support Staff
Sally-Ann Richardson Support Staff
Tekafa Suini Support Staff
Jacob Sawyer Support Staff
Jayden McCartney Support Staff
Adriana van Nes [email protected] Support Staff
Kathy Rowe Support Staff
Charmaine Mailley [email protected] Support Staff
Jane Matavesi Support Staff
Kokila Prema Support Staff
Sarah Levien [email protected] Support Staff
Rebecca Bell Support Staff
Ryan Meechan [email protected] Other
Sarah Moxham Support Staff
Quinton Chou-Lee Support Staff
Pearl Winnie Snowden [email protected] Head Of Department
Isapela Tausā [email protected] Teacher
Dawn Jarbeau [email protected] Head Of Department
Wez Itamua [email protected] Other
Ministry Auditor [email protected] KAMARAdmin
Elijah Tu'uga-Stevenson [email protected] Teacher
Nerissa Apa [email protected] Teacher
Kate Storer [email protected] Teacher
Jie Zhang [email protected] Support Staff
Jane Marshall [email protected] Vocational Pathways TIC Coordinator
Wendy Roskruge [email protected] Support Staff
Susan Williams [email protected] Support Staff
Joseph Hoye [email protected] Teacher
Lindsey Scott [email protected] Teacher
Natasha Ale [email protected] Support Staff
Vicky Le Support Staff
Joanne Chamberlain Support Staff
Ashley Rogers Support Staff
Lilibeth Lopez [email protected] Support Staff
Melanie Griffen [email protected] Support Staff
Joanne Catchpole [email protected] Assistant Head Of Department Mathematics
Dael Croad [email protected] Numeracy Co-ordinator
Wil Rangiwhetu [email protected] Teacher
Patrick Louie [email protected] Teacher
Lyn Maxlow [email protected] Teacher
Stuart Anderson [email protected] Teacher
Ian Burnell [email protected] Teacher
Judy Chan [email protected] Teacher
Nyel Rodger [email protected] Teacher
Roelene Duvenage [email protected] Teacher
Ajay Marwaha [email protected] Teacher
Reshmi Lakhan [email protected] Teacher
Campbell Farquhar [email protected] Teacher
Michelle Young [email protected] Teacher
Jane Coup [email protected] Teacher
Ruth Monk [email protected] Teacher
Natasha Wade [email protected] Teacher
Brooke McFall [email protected] Teacher
Thelma Henry [email protected] Teacher
Stephen Nightingale [email protected] Head Of Department
Anna Bonkowski [email protected] Teacher
Emily Allen [email protected] Teacher
Sung Jin Hong [email protected] Music Teacher
Alexander Alford Teacher
Jordan Foulds [email protected] Head Of Department
Samuel Kamu [email protected] Teacher
Stephen Nightingale [email protected] Head Of Department
Leonie Jane McLeod [email protected] Head Of Department
Anna Bonkowski [email protected] Teacher
Sherrin Holloway [email protected] Head Of Department
Adam Snitch [email protected] Teacher
Zac Plasket [email protected] Teacher
Phillip Brain [email protected] Head Of Department
Mark Revill [email protected] Teacher
Ryan Stevens [email protected] Teacher
June Tai Tin [email protected] Head Of Department
Olivia Fugmann [email protected] House Leader
Liam Mulrooney [email protected] Sports Coordinator
Leon Margan [email protected] Dean
Shauna Vetch [email protected] Teacher
Janelle Owen [email protected] Teacher
Brooke McFall [email protected] Teacher
Paul Alan McGrath [email protected] Support Staff
Joshua Howe [email protected] Teacher
Ethan Nisbett [email protected] Teacher
Lee Devenish [email protected] Assistant HOD Art
Ants Cotton [email protected] Assistant Principal
Jane Coup [email protected] Teacher
Lynne Percy [email protected] Head Of Department
Geraldene Gillies [email protected] Teacher
Sherrin Holloway [email protected] Head Of Department
Ruth Monk [email protected] Teacher
Natasha Wade [email protected] Teacher
Karin Grimmer [email protected] Support Staff
Adam Snitch [email protected] Teacher
Lindsey Scott [email protected] Teacher
Brooke McFall [email protected] Teacher
Thelma Henry [email protected] Teacher
Aida Rasmussen Teacher
Zac Plasket [email protected] Teacher
Sam La Hood [email protected] Teacher
Alistair Kendrick [email protected] Teacher
Priya Chandra [email protected] Teacher
Ethan Yang Teacher
Olivia Fugmann [email protected] House Leader
Paul Alan McGrath [email protected] Support Staff
David Priore Teacher
Mareta Alipia [email protected] Support Staff
Pearl Winnie Snowden [email protected] Head Of Department
Sam La Hood [email protected] Teacher
Alec Redvers-Hill [email protected] Teacher
Joelle Bunt [email protected] Head Of Department
Anthea Flusk [email protected] Teacher
Lana Purdon [email protected] Teacher
Sarah Pepper [email protected] Head Of Department
Bruce Scott [email protected] Senior Manager
Anthea Flusk [email protected] Teacher
Ollie Perillo [email protected] Teacher
Gayna Hine [email protected] Head Of Department
Manny Lui [email protected] Teacher
Maya Van Muller [email protected] Teacher
John Kidd [email protected] Support Staff
Allan Cole [email protected] Teacher
Salman Qureshi [email protected] Teacher
Abbie Thalari [email protected] Teacher In Charge
Joelle Bunt [email protected] Head Of Department
Dave Palmer [email protected] Support Staff
Lana Purdon [email protected] Teacher
Lee Hine [email protected] Reliever
Sarah Pepper [email protected] Head Of Department
Megan Lupton [email protected] Teacher
Phillip Moss [email protected] Head Of Department
Manny Lui [email protected] Teacher
Salman Qureshi [email protected] Teacher
Joelle Bunt [email protected] Head Of Department
Lana Purdon [email protected] Teacher
Ollie Perillo [email protected] Teacher
Maya Van Muller [email protected] Teacher
Abbie Thalari [email protected] Teacher In Charge
Joelle Bunt [email protected] Head Of Department
Lana Purdon [email protected] Teacher
Lee Hine [email protected] Reliever
Megan Lupton [email protected] Teacher
Bruce Scott [email protected] Senior Manager
Ollie Perillo [email protected] Teacher
Maya Van Muller [email protected] Teacher
Allan Cole [email protected] Teacher
Joelle Bunt [email protected] Head Of Department
Lana Purdon [email protected] Teacher
Lee Hine [email protected] Reliever
Phillip Moss [email protected] Head Of Department
Ollie Perillo [email protected] Teacher
Gayna Hine [email protected] Head Of Department
Maya Van Muller [email protected] Teacher
Abbie Thalari [email protected] Teacher In Charge
Joelle Bunt [email protected] Head Of Department
Manny Lui [email protected] Teacher
Abbie Thalari [email protected] Teacher In Charge
Joelle Bunt [email protected] Head Of Department
Ollie Perillo [email protected] Teacher
Allan Cole [email protected] Teacher
Joelle Bunt [email protected] Head Of Department
Lana Purdon [email protected] Teacher
Bruce Scott [email protected] Senior Manager
Karen Carter [email protected] Head Of Department Vocational Pathways
Mark Sizer [email protected] Head Of Department
Catherine Gibson [email protected] Teacher
Olivia Fugmann [email protected] House Leader
Lyn Maxlow [email protected] Teacher
Bev Clarke [email protected] Support Staff
John Kidd [email protected] Support Staff
Caroline Brownlee [email protected] Support Staff
Allan Cole [email protected] Teacher
Adam Giles Support Staff
Paul Alan McGrath [email protected] Support Staff
Sandhya Kesha [email protected] Support Staff
Lisa Egerton [email protected] Reliever
Michelle Calwell [email protected] Support Staff
David Priore Teacher
Onnie Mann [email protected] Support Staff
Joshua Howe [email protected] Teacher
Phillip Moss [email protected] Head Of Department
Tori Howell [email protected] Head Of Department
Marcus Nathuran [email protected] Support
Wez Itamua [email protected] Other
Suzanne Grivelle [email protected] Support Staff
Mark Shanahan [email protected] Principal
Michelle Chrustowski [email protected] Nurse
Rebecca Gage [email protected] Support Staff
Caroline Brownlee [email protected] Support Staff
Kay McTaggart [email protected].nz KAMARAdmin
Erin Hollier [email protected] Support Staff
Sarah McLeary [email protected] Support Staff
Tara Marie Aperau [email protected] Support Staff
Linda O'Gorman [email protected] Support Staff