Waitākere College

Auckland Is In Level 3. Online Learning Finished 26 November, 2021.

Show More Information
Waitākere College

Contact

Main Phone: +64 (9) 836 7890

To report an absence please phone the main line and select 1 to leave a message.

International Student Dept: (These numbers are ONLY for International Student enquiries)
+64 (9) 822 8976 , OR +64 (21) 355 083 

Street Address

42 Rathgar Rd
Henderson
Auckland 0610
New Zealand

Postal Address

PO Box 21 144
Henderson
Auckland 0650
New Zealand

Principal Mark Shanahan

Email [email protected]

Staff

Mark Shanahan [email protected] Principal
Suzanne Grivelle [email protected].nz Support Staff
Kathryn Kemp [email protected] Director of International Students
Jenny Boomen [email protected] Head of Department
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Ants Cotton [email protected] Assistant Principal
Jane Coup [email protected] Teacher
Lynne Percy [email protected] Head of Department Biology
Geraldene Gillies [email protected] Teacher
Sherrin Holloway [email protected] Head of Department Physics
Ruth Monk [email protected] Teacher
Natasha Wade [email protected] Teacher
Karin Grimmer [email protected] Support Staff
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Adam Snitch [email protected] Teacher
Lindsey Scott [email protected] Teacher
Brooke McFall [email protected] Teacher
Thelma Henry [email protected] Teacher
Aida Rasmussen Teacher
Zac Plasket [email protected] Teacher
Sam La Hood [email protected] Teacher
Alistair Kendrick [email protected] Teacher
Priya Chandra [email protected] Teacher
Ethan Yang Teacher
Ants Cotton [email protected] Assistant Principal
Lynne Percy [email protected] Head of Department Biology
Ruth Monk [email protected] Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Thelma Henry [email protected] Teacher
Zac Plasket [email protected] Teacher
Sam La Hood [email protected] Teacher
Alistair Kendrick [email protected] Teacher
Bruce Scott [email protected] Unset
Anthea Flusk [email protected] Teacher
Ollie Perillo [email protected] Teacher
Gayna Hine [email protected] Head of Department Technology
Manny Lui [email protected] Teacher
Maya Van Muller [email protected] Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Allan Cole [email protected] Teacher
Salman Qureshi [email protected] TiC
Abbie Thalari [email protected] Teacher in Charge (2IC)
Joelle Bunt [email protected] Head of Department
Dave Palmer [email protected] Support Staff
Lana Purdon [email protected] Teacher
Lee Hine [email protected] Reliever
Sarah Pepper [email protected] Head of Department
Joshua Howe [email protected] Teacher
Megan Lupton [email protected] Teacher
Phillip Moss [email protected] Head of Department
Addison Course [email protected] Teacher
Bruce Scott [email protected] Unset
Ollie Perillo [email protected] Teacher
Maya Van Muller [email protected] Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Allan Cole [email protected] Teacher
Joelle Bunt [email protected] Head of Department
Lana Purdon [email protected] Teacher
Lee Hine [email protected] Reliever
Joshua Howe [email protected] Teacher
Phillip Moss [email protected] Head of Department
Addison Course [email protected] Teacher
Bruce Scott [email protected] Unset
Karen Carter [email protected] Head of Department Vocational Pathways
Mark Sizer [email protected] Head of Department Careers
Catherine Gibson [email protected] Teacher
Olivia Fugmann [email protected] House Leader
Lyn Maxlow [email protected] Teacher
Bev Clarke [email protected] Support Staff
John Kidd [email protected] Support Staff
Allan Cole [email protected] Teacher
Admin Account Vocational Pathways [email protected] Administrator
Adam Giles Support Staff
Paul Alan McGrath [email protected] Support Staff
Sandhya Kesha [email protected] Support Staff
Lisa Egerton [email protected] Reliever
Michelle Calwell [email protected] Support Staff
David Priore [email protected] Teacher
Onnie Mann [email protected] Support Staff
Joshua Howe [email protected] Teacher
Phillip Moss [email protected] Head of Department
Tori Howell [email protected] Head of Department
Emily Baigent [email protected] Head of Department History
Aidan O'Malley [email protected] Assistant Principal
Harvey White [email protected] Timetabler / Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Lucy Gardyne [email protected] Teacher
Anna Munro [email protected] Teacher
Emily Baigent [email protected] Head of Department History
Aidan O'Malley [email protected] Assistant Principal
Leonie Jane McLeod [email protected] Head of Department Geography
Jacqui Passi [email protected] House Leader, Matauranga; SOS
Neville Gibbs [email protected] Dean Year 9
Dawn Jarbeau [email protected] Head of Department Language
Harvey White [email protected] Timetabler / Teacher
Bhavini Parbhoo [email protected] Teacher
Lucy Gardyne [email protected] Teacher
Nerissa Apa [email protected] Teacher
Kate Storer [email protected] Teacher
Anna Munro [email protected] Teacher
Phillip Brain [email protected] Head of Department Physical Education
Mark Revill [email protected] Teacher
Ryan Stevens [email protected] Teacher
June Tai Tin [email protected] Head of Department
Olivia Fugmann [email protected] House Leader
Liam Mulrooney [email protected] Sports Director/PE Teacher
Leon Margan [email protected] Dean
Shauna Vetch [email protected] Dean
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Janelle Owen [email protected] Teacher
Brooke McFall [email protected] Teacher
Paul Alan McGrath [email protected] Support Staff
Joshua Howe [email protected] Teacher
Ethan Nisbett [email protected] Teacher
Phillip Brain [email protected] Head of Department Physical Education
Mark Revill [email protected] Teacher
Ryan Stevens [email protected] Teacher
June Tai Tin [email protected] Head of Department
Olivia Fugmann [email protected] House Leader
Liam Mulrooney [email protected] Sports Director/PE Teacher
Harvey White [email protected] Timetabler / Teacher
Shauna Vetch [email protected] Dean
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Janelle Owen [email protected] Teacher
Brooke McFall [email protected] Teacher
Jane Coup [email protected] Teacher
Ruth Monk [email protected] Teacher
Natasha Wade [email protected] Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Brooke McFall [email protected] Teacher
Thelma Henry [email protected] Teacher
Joanne Catchpole [email protected] Assistant Head of Department Mathematics
Dael Croad [email protected] Numeracy Co-ordinator
Wil Rangiwhetu [email protected] Teacher
Patrick Louie [email protected] Teacher
Lyn Maxlow [email protected] Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Stuart Anderson [email protected] Teacher
Ian Burnell [email protected] Teacher
Judy Chan [email protected] Teacher
Nyel Rodger [email protected] Teacher
Roelene Duvenage [email protected] Teacher
Ajay Marwaha [email protected] Teacher
X Mathematics 2 Teacher
Reshmi Lakhan [email protected] Teacher
Campbell Farquhar [email protected] Teacher
Michelle Young [email protected] Teacher
Melissa Tan [email protected] Teacher
Clair Barnard [email protected] Teacher
Frances Campbell [email protected] Assistant Head of Department English
Jayne Fugmann [email protected] House Leader Aroha and Assistant HoD English
Peter Rocha [email protected] Teacher
Chris Sherwood [email protected] Teacher
Vicky Tristram [email protected] Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Joseph Hoye [email protected] Dean
Andrew Rankin [email protected] Teacher
Taryn Baker [email protected] Teacher
Elijah Tu'uga-Stevenson [email protected] Teacher
Nicola Keenan [email protected] Teacher
Carl Gruebner [email protected] Teacher
Linda Evers [email protected] Teacher
Alec Redvers-Hill [email protected] Teacher
Claire Kenny [email protected] Teacher
Emma McEvoy [email protected] Teacher
Karen Carter [email protected] Head of Department Vocational Pathways
Mark Sizer [email protected] Head of Department Careers
Catherine Gibson [email protected] Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Admin Account Vocational Pathways [email protected] Administrator
Lee Devenish [email protected] Assistant Principal
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Genevieve Craig [email protected] Head of Department
Amy Petrie [email protected] Teacher
Alison Sydenham [email protected] Teacher
Extra Teacher Teacher
Lee Devenish [email protected] Assistant Principal
Anthea Flusk [email protected] Teacher
Joelle Bunt [email protected] Head of Department
Lana Purdon [email protected] Teacher
Sarah Pepper [email protected] Head of Department
Stephen Nightingale [email protected] Head of Department Nusic and Preforming Arts
Paul Dunningham Music Teacher
Ellizabeth MacDiarmid Music Teacher
Mark Reade Music Teacher
Jonathan Tan Music Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Anna Bonkowski [email protected] Teacher
Emily Allen [email protected] Teacher
Sung Jin Hong [email protected] Teacher
Alexander Alford Teacher
Annie Yoojung Hwang [email protected] Teacher
Stephen Nightingale [email protected] Head of Department Nusic and Preforming Arts
Leonie Jane McLeod [email protected] Head of Department Geography
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Anna Bonkowski [email protected] Teacher
Aidan O'Malley [email protected] Assistant Principal
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Richard Marshall Teacher
Aidan O'Malley [email protected] Assistant Principal
Leonie Jane McLeod [email protected] Head of Department Geography
Neville Gibbs [email protected] Dean Year 9
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Bhavini Parbhoo [email protected] Teacher
Leonie Jane McLeod [email protected] Head of Department Geography
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Jordan Foulds [email protected] Head of Department
Kate Bartlett [email protected] Teacher
Destiny Anderson [email protected] Teacher
Ollie Perillo [email protected] Teacher
Gayna Hine [email protected] Head of Department Technology
Maya Van Muller [email protected] Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Abbie Thalari [email protected] Teacher in Charge (2IC)
Joelle Bunt [email protected] Head of Department
Ollie Perillo [email protected] Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Allan Cole [email protected] Teacher
Joelle Bunt [email protected] Head of Department
Lana Purdon [email protected] Teacher
Joshua Howe [email protected] Teacher
Addison Course [email protected] Teacher
Ollie Perillo [email protected] Teacher
Maya Van Muller [email protected] Teacher
Abbie Thalari [email protected] Teacher in Charge (2IC)
Joelle Bunt [email protected] Head of Department
Lana Purdon [email protected] Teacher
Lee Hine [email protected] Reliever
Megan Lupton [email protected] Teacher
Abbie Thalari Reliever
Pearl Winnie Snowden [email protected] Head of Department Te Reo
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Sam La Hood [email protected] Teacher
Alec Redvers-Hill [email protected] Teacher
Tiana King [email protected] Teacher
Pearl Winnie Snowden [email protected] Head of Department Te Reo
Isapela Tausā [email protected] Assistant Principal
Dawn Jarbeau [email protected] Head of Department Language
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Correspondence Te Kura Head Of Department
Elijah Tu'uga-Stevenson [email protected] Teacher
Nerissa Apa [email protected] Teacher
Kate Storer [email protected] Teacher
Jie Zhang [email protected] Support Staff
Chris Sherwood [email protected] Teacher
Jenny Boomen [email protected] Head of Department
Dawn Jarbeau [email protected] Head of Department Language
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Paige Heui- Jung Son [email protected] Support Staff - ESOL TA
Richard Marshall Teacher
Marguerite Ntawe [email protected] Support Staff
Mao Mauga [email protected] Support Staff
Rebecca Zhou Support Staff
Sandra van Eden [email protected] Guidance Counsellor
Rosie Garner [email protected] Head of Department Inclusion Support
Jody Morton [email protected] Teacher Inclusion Support Centre
Carol Whitmore [email protected] Payroll
Savita Chandra [email protected] Support Staff
Ruchika Dhingra [email protected] Support Staff
Molly Harwood [email protected] Support Staff
Allison Loveday [email protected] Support Staff
Steven Rameka [email protected] Support Staff
Linda Rapihana [email protected] Support Staff
Joanne Vercoe [email protected] ISC Teacher 0.4 FTTE
Janet Mary Moir [email protected] Support Staff
Tracy Leigh Pitout [email protected] Support Staff
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Athena Smith Support Staff
Tracy Bennett [email protected] Support Staff
Sarah Brooker LTR
Joanne Brotchie [email protected] Support Staff-ISC TA
Keron Smith [email protected] Support Staff
Gayle Kelly [email protected] Support Staff
Fleur White [email protected] Support Staff
Tracy-Ann Calthrop [email protected] Support Staff
Jason James Nathan [email protected] Support Staff
Shirley Bishop [email protected] Teacher
Ariane Owen [email protected] Support Staff
Jenny Weightman [email protected] Teacher
Eliza Subritzky [email protected] Support Staff
Alexandra Abud Held [email protected] Support Staff
Jacqui Reid-Dunningham Reliever
Pierce Miller [email protected] Support Staff
Janet Crickett [email protected] Teacher
Paula Driessen Support Staff
Liana Tere Support Staff
Rica Williams Support Staff
Jo-Ann McMath [email protected] Support Staff
Kayla Karlsen Support Staff
Tim Cotton Support Staff
Shaye McCartney Support Staff
Anne Neumann Support Staff
Brenda Yates Support Staff
Rebecca Andrell [email protected] Support Staff
Emma Fotu Support Staff
Emi Tavita [email protected] Support Staff
Sally-Ann Richardson Support Staff
Tekafa Suini Support Staff
Jacob Sawyer Support Staff
Jayden McCartney Support Staff
Adriana van Nes [email protected] Support Staff
Kathy Rowe [email protected] Support Staff
Charmaine Mailley [email protected] Support Staff
Jane Matavesi Support Staff
Kokila Prema Support Staff
Sarah Levien [email protected] Support Staff
Rebecca Bell Support Staff
Ryan Meechan [email protected] Other
Sarah Moxham Support Staff
Quinton Chou-Lee Support Staff
Sarah Moss-Baker Support Staff
Sarah Kemp Support Staff
Eun Park [email protected] Support Staff
Carolyn Meredith [email protected] Teacher
Yvette Wilson [email protected] Support Staff
Sherrin Holloway [email protected] Head of Department Physics
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Adam Snitch [email protected] Teacher
Zac Plasket [email protected] Teacher
Olivia Fugmann [email protected] House Leader
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Paul Alan McGrath [email protected] Support Staff
David Priore [email protected] Teacher
Manny Lui [email protected] Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Salman Qureshi [email protected] TiC
Joelle Bunt [email protected] Head of Department
Lana Purdon [email protected] Teacher
Manny Lui [email protected] Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Abbie Thalari [email protected] Teacher in Charge (2IC)
Joelle Bunt [email protected] Head of Department
Leon Margan [email protected] Dean
Shauna Vetch [email protected] Dean
Leon Margan [email protected] Dean
Shauna Vetch [email protected] Dean
Jane Marshall [email protected] Learning Support Coordinator
Wendy Roskruge [email protected] Support Staff
Susan Annette Williams [email protected] Support Staff - Learning Support
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Lindsey Scott [email protected] Teacher
Vicky Le Support Staff
Katie Turner Teacher
Joanne Chamberlain Support Staff
Ashley Rogers Support Staff
Lilibeth Lopez [email protected] Support Staff
Anna Munro [email protected] Teacher
Lyn Maxlow [email protected] Teacher
Natasha Wade [email protected] Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Lindsey Scott [email protected] Teacher
Alistair Kendrick [email protected] Teacher
Priya Chandra [email protected] Teacher
Kay McTaggart [email protected] Support Staff
Erin Hollier [email protected] Support Staff
Sarah McLeary [email protected] Support Staff
Mareta Alipia [email protected] Support Staff
Caroline Brownlee [email protected] Support Staff
Tracey Bennell [email protected] Support Staff
Sue Borich [email protected] Support Staff
Nikki Croy [email protected] Support Staff
Carrie-Anne Toko [email protected] Support Staff
Linda O'Gorman [email protected] Support Staff
Michelle Chrustowski [email protected] Nurse
Rebecca Gage [email protected] Support Staff
Wez Itamua [email protected] Youth Worker
Marcus Nathuran [email protected] YOUTH WORKER
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Brett Crockett Support Staff
Lana Purdon [email protected] Teacher
Matthew Cicchini [email protected] Head of Department
Karishma Kelsey [email protected] Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Jordan Foulds [email protected] Head of Department
Kate Bartlett [email protected] Teacher
Amber Margan [email protected] Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Jordan Foulds [email protected] Head of Department
Samuel Kamu [email protected] Teacher
Ministry Auditor Administrator
Correspondence Te Kura Head Of Department
Teresa Elder Other
Tara Marie Aperau [email protected] Support Staff